This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
FRIENDS OF US
More about Windhagen?
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


407.421 Events 5.121 Titles 29.561 Profiles 9.600 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 4341 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

NJPW Triathlon Survivor (22. November 2002 to 4. December 2002)
1NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 1
2002/11/22 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie defeated Scott Norton, Rick Steiner and Shinya Makabe (11:31 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
2NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 1
2002/11/22 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Scott Norton and Rick Steiner defeated Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie (8:53 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
3NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 1
2002/11/22 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Osamu Nishimura defeated Rick Steiner (2:29 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 3]
4NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 1
2002/11/22 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton and Jim Steele defeated Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi and Blue Wolf (11:33 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
5NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 1
2002/11/22 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Mike Barton and Jim Steele defeated Kenzo Suzuki and Hiroshi Tanahashi (10:57 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
6NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 2
2002/11/23 @ City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa (Japan)
Scott Norton, Rick Steiner and Shinya Makabe defeated Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi and Blue Wolf (14:53 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
7NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 2
2002/11/23 @ City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa (Japan)
Scott Norton and Rick Steiner defeated Kenzo Suzuki and Blue Wolf (17:48 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
8NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 2
2002/11/23 @ City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa (Japan)
Tatsumi Fujinami, Masahiro Chono and Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Tadao Yasuda, Ryushi Yanagisawa and Makai #1 by disqualification (12:36 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
9NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 2
2002/11/23 @ City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa (Japan)
Ryushi Yanagisawa and Makai #1 defeated Masahiro Chono and Hiroyoshi Tenzan (20:07 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
10NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 2
2002/11/23 @ City Akiba Bunka Gymnasium in Fujisawa, Kanagawa (Japan)
Hiroyoshi Tenzan defeated Makai #1 (22:33 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 3]
11NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 3
2002/11/24 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Ueda, Nagano (Japan)
Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton and Jim Steele vs. Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie because of a time limit draw (30 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
12NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 3
2002/11/24 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Ueda, Nagano (Japan)
Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie defeated Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton and Jim Steele (4 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
13NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 4
2002/11/26 @ Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie defeated Tadao Yasuda, Ryushi Yanagisawa and Makai #1 (12:16 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
14NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 4
2002/11/26 @ Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
Tadao Yasuda and Makai #1 defeated Manabu Nakanishi and Osamu Nishimura (4:37 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
15NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 4
2002/11/26 @ Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
Makai #1 defeated Osamu Nishimura (2:19 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 3]
16NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 4
2002/11/26 @ Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
Yuji Nagata, Mike Barton and Jim Steele defeated Tatsumi Fujinami, Masahiro Chono and Hiroyoshi Tenzan (16:17 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
17NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 4
2002/11/26 @ Sports Park General Gymnasium in Nagano, Nagano (Japan)
Mike Barton and Jim Steele defeated Masahiro Chono and Hiroyoshi Tenzan (6:13 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
18NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 5
2002/11/28 @ Gunma Sports Center Sub Arena in Maebashi, Gunma (Japan)
Tadao Yasuda, Ryushi Yanagisawa and Makai #1 vs. Scott Norton, Rick Steiner and Shinya Makabe because of a double countout (4:21 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 1]
19NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 5
2002/11/28 @ Gunma Sports Center Sub Arena in Maebashi, Gunma (Japan)
Rick Steiner and Shinya Makabe defeated Tadao Yasuda and Makai #1 (9:45 minutes) [Triathlon Survivor - Match 2]
20NJPW Triathlon Survivor - Day 5
2002/11/28 @ Gunma Sports Center Sub Arena in Maebashi, Gunma (Japan)
Manabu Nakanishi, Osamu Nishimura and Yutaka Yoshie defeated Kenzo Suzuki, Hiroshi Tanahashi and Blue Wolf [Triathlon Survivor]
Page: 1 2

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2018)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2018)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy