This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


511.555 Events 6.262 Titles 32.166 Profiles 11.530 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 5575 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament (23. October 2009 to 24. October 2009)
1F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Ryan Cruz defeated Amasis [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
2F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Pete Huge defeated Venom [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
3F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Rob James defeated STIGMA [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
4F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Arik Cannon defeated Nate Bash [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
5F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Benjamin Sailer defeated Arya Daivari [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
6F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Claudio Castagnoli defeated Darin Corbin [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
7F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Mike Quackenbush defeated Ophidian [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
8F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 1
2009/10/23 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Lince Dorado defeated Yellow Dog [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #1]
9F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 2
2009/10/24 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Arik Cannon defeated Ryan Cruz [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #2]
10F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 2
2009/10/24 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Benjamin Sailer defeated Pete Huge [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #2]
11F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 2
2009/10/24 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Lince Dorado defeated Rob James [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #2]
12F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 2
2009/10/24 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Claudio Castagnoli defeated Mike Quackenbush [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Round #2]
13F1rst Sweet Sixteen Tournament - Day 2
2009/10/24 @ West St. Paul Armory in West St. Paul, Minnesota (United States of America)
Lince Dorado defeated Arik Cannon and Benjamin Sailer and Claudio Castagnoli [Sweet Sixteen Tournament, Final - 4-Way Elimination Match]

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2021)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2021)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy