This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


457.988 Events 5.669 Titles 30.570 Profiles 10.563 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 4959 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

NTV Cup 2010 (15. October 2010 to 30. October 2010)
1NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 1
2010/10/15 @ Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji 5th Floor Hall in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
Jack Evans and Extreme Tiger defeated Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada (12:41 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
2NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 1
2010/10/15 @ Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji 5th Floor Hall in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
Katsuhiko Nakajima and Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Taiji Ishimori and Ricky Marvin because of a time limit draw (30 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
3NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 1
2010/10/15 @ Keio Plaza Hotel Hachioji 5th Floor Hall in Hachioji, Tokyo (Japan)
Dick Togo and Yasu Urano defeated Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki (12:24 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
4NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 2
2010/10/17 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Genba Hirayanagi (17:21 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
5NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 2
2010/10/17 @ Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards defeated KENTA and Atsushi Aoki (27:53 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
6NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 3
2010/10/18 @ Culture Center in Oyama, Tochigi (Japan)
Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Genba Hirayanagi defeated Dick Togo and Yasu Urano (14:25 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
7NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 3
2010/10/18 @ Culture Center in Oyama, Tochigi (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and Ricky Marvin defeated The Great Sasuke and Kenbai (13:41 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
8NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 4
2010/10/19 @ National Athletic Meet Commemoration Gymnasium in Fukushima, Fukushima (Japan)
The Great Sasuke and Kenbai defeated Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards (13:42 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
9NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 5
2010/10/22 @ Local Industry Promotion Center in Asahikawa, Hokkaido (Japan)
Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki defeated Jack Evans and Extreme Tiger (15:05 minutes) [NTV Cuo, Block B]
10NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 5
2010/10/22 @ Local Industry Promotion Center in Asahikawa, Hokkaido (Japan)
KENTA and Atsushi Aoki defeated Katsuhiko Nakajima and Satoshi Kajiwara (21:38 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
11NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 6
2010/10/23 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Eddie Edwards and Roderick Strong defeated Satoshi Kajiwara and Katsuhiko Nakajima (13:06 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
12NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 6
2010/10/23 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Extreme Tiger and Jack Evans vs. Genba Hirayanagi and Yoshinobu Kanemaru because of a time limit draw (30 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
13NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 6
2010/10/23 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Atsushi Aoki and KENTA defeated Taiji Ishimori and Ricky Marvin (18:18 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
14NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 7
2010/10/24 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Katsuhiko Nakajima and Satoshi Kajiwara defeated The Great Sasuke and Kenbai (17:49 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
15NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 7
2010/10/24 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and Genba Hirayanagi (20:12 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
16NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 8
2010/10/26 @ City Gymnasium in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
Yoshinari Ogawa and Kotaro Suzuki defeated Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada (14:10 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
17NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 8
2010/10/26 @ City Gymnasium in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
Jack Evans and Extreme Tiger defeated Dick Togo and Yasu Urano (15:35 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
18NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 8
2010/10/26 @ City Gymnasium in Niigata, Niigata (Japan)
KENTA and Atsushi Aoki defeated The Great Sasuke and Kenbai (18:48 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
19NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 9
2010/10/27 @ Worker's Sports Center in Iida, Nagano (Japan)
Dick Togo and Yasu Urano defeated Atsushi Kotoge and Daisuke Harada (15:29 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block B]
20NOAH Autumn Navigation - Day 9
2010/10/27 @ Worker's Sports Center in Iida, Nagano (Japan)
Roderick Strong and Eddie Edwards vs. Taiji Ishimori and Ricky Marvin because of a time limit draw (30 minutes) [NTV Cup, Block A]
Page: 1 2

Wrestlingdata.com by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2019)    Multilanguage Version by Axel Saalbach (2008-2019)    This Page in German     Legal Disclosure    Privacy Policy